
2020 Subaru Legacy Limited
SOLD
This one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Browse All InventoryView Similar Inventory2020 Subaru Legacy Limited Details
2020 Subaru Legacy Limited Key Features
Notes
Used 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited for sale in Morristown, TN
Discover the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited, a versatile and well-equipped sedan that combines comfort, technology, and safety. With just 74,547 miles on the odometer, this used vehicle offers a refined driving experience with a 2.5-liter four-cylinder engine producing 182 horsepower and 178 lb-ft of torque. Its Crystal White Pearl exterior and Warm Ivory interior create a sophisticated look, while features like adaptive cruise control, Apple CarPlay, a backup camera, blind spot monitor, Bluetooth, collision warning, cross traffic alert, heated seats, keyless entry, lane keep assist, memory seats, navigation, premium audio, push start, rear heated seats, satellite radio readiness, and a sunroof/moonroof ensure every journey is enjoyable and connected.
This Subaru Legacy Limited is loaded with premium options, including a power tilt/sliding moonroof, heated steering wheel, and an advanced 11.6-inch Subaru Starlink multimedia system featuring a high-resolution LCD touchscreen display. Connectivity options such as Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, Pandora, Aha, Yelp, iHeart Radio, SiriusXM satellite radio, SiriusXM Traffic and Travel Link, NFC technology, voice-activated controls, dual USB/iPod ports, and Bluetooth audio streaming make sure you stay entertained and in control. The system’s impressive 576-watt premium audio delivers clear sound to all 11 speakers, creating an immersive listening environment for every drive.
2020 Subaru Legacy Safety and Security Features
The safety features of this Legacy include automatic emergency braking at the rear, dual front seat cushion airbags, driver knee airbags, rear parking sensors, four-wheel anti-lock braking system, anti-lockout power door locks, cornering brake control, auto-locking power door locks, and an electronic parking brake that automatically turns off when not in use. These systems work together to provide a secure and confident driving experience, giving you peace of mind on every road.
2020 Subaru Legacy Entertainment and Technology Features
The entertainment and tech package centers around an 11.6-inch infotainment touchscreen that offers seamless integration with smart device apps like MySubaru. With 11 speakers delivering a total of 576 watts, the system provides crisp, powerful sound. Hands-free phone calls and voice-operated radio functions keep you connected safely, while HD radio and Pandora streaming expand your listening options. The system also supports engine start via smart device app, ensuring convenience at every turn.
2020 Subaru Legacy Performance Features
This Legacy features auto start/stop technology, designed to improve fuel efficiency, and comes with a full-time four-wheel-drive system that enhances stability and traction in various driving conditions. These performance features combine to deliver a smooth, reliable ride, making this sedan a practical choice for daily commuting and weekend adventures alike.
Discover the perfect balance of style, performance, and advanced technology in the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited. This stunning sedan boasts a captivating exterior in a sleek White finish, complemented by a refined and spacious interior that caters to your every need.
- Back Up Camera
- Compare This Price and Miles Anywhere!
- Local Trade In
- Very Clean !
- ALL-WEATHER FLOOR LINERS
- REAR SEATBACK PROTECTOR
- EXTERIOR AUTO-DIMMING MIRROR W/APPROACH LIGHT
- MOONROOF & NAV & HEATED STEERING WHL & DRIVERFOCUS
Powered by a 2.5L 4-Cylinder DOHC 16V engine and Lineartronic CVT, the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited delivers an impressive balance of efficiency and capability, with an EPA-estimated 27 MPG in the city and 35 MPG on the highway. The standard Symmetrical All-Wheel Drive system ensures confident handling and traction, no matter the road conditions.
Step inside and be surrounded by a wealth of premium features, including a 11.6-inch Multimedia Navigation System, a 576-watt harman/kardon® surround sound system, and a Driver Monitoring System (DMS)/DriverFocus. Relax in the comfort of the heated, perforated leather-trimmed seats, while the heated steering wheel adds an extra touch of luxury.
This 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited has been meticulously maintained and is a local trade-in, ensuring a history of responsible ownership. With just 74,547 miles on the odometer, this vehicle is ready to provide you with many more miles of exceptional performance and reliability.
Certified by Subaru, this 2020 Legacy Limited has undergone a thorough inspection and reconditioning process, giving you the peace of mind that comes with owning a high-quality pre-owned vehicle. Trust is earned, and this Subaru has been voted the #1 Dealership for 25 consecutive years, with 33 years of family ownership and operation.
Trust is Earned "Voted #1 Dealership - 25 Years" 33 Years Family Owned and Operated. Working with all types of credit. Get Pre- Approved at https://www.lakewayautosales.com/finance-application Call today (866)-924-2636 and set up your test drive ! Serving Morristown, Knoxville, Greeneville, Tri-Cities, Nashville, Asheville, Tazewell, Middlesboro and all of Eastern Tennessee.
Entertainment & Technology
Safety
Performance & Mechanical
Interior
Exterior
Frequently asked questions about 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited
What type of fuel does a 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited use?
What is the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited fuel capacity?
How much horsepower does a 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
How much torque does a 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
What is the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited city fuel economy / miles per gallon?
What drivetrain does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
What transmission does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
What engine does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
How many passengers does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited seat?
What is the wheelbase of the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited?
What front tires does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
What rear tires does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
What front wheels does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
What rear wheels does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Blind spot monitor?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Collision warning?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Cross traffic alert?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Heated steering wheel?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Lane departure warning?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Lane keep assist?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Memory seats?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Power seats?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Premium audio?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Rear heated seats?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Satellite radio ready?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Side impact airbags?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Smart device remote start?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Automatic climate control?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Backup camera?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Heated seats?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Apple CarPlay?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Android Auto?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Bluetooth?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Keyless entry?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Push start?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Navigation?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Sunroof/moonroof?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Leather seats?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Wireless phone charging?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Adaptive cruise control?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Wifi hotspot?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Third row seat?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Tow package?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Head up display?
Does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have Cooled seats?
What safety features does the 2020 Subaru Legacy Limited have?
SOLD
This one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Browse All InventoryView Similar InventoryThis one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
$17,200
$255/mo
$22,900
$340/mo
